Profile




2012/03/03

2012/01/15

2011/12/23

2011/08/31

2011/07/31

2011/06/18

2011/02/03 Profile/1

2011/02/03 Profile/2

2011/02/03 Profile/3

2010/11/06 Profile

2010/09/03 Profile

Name
Jun Don Umali.

Nickname
Seizya.

I need to put a note here. People have trouble pronouncing this name or can't pronounce it properly, but I'll tell you how it's supposed to be pronounced. There are two ways to pronounce it: the old way and the modern way which is the more easier of the two, though it results in the modern spelling form "Seija".

The old way is seh-ee-zyah. There's the easy part and there's the hard part. The easy part is pronouncing the word "say". Weaken the I sound as you pronounce "zinc", but keep the first half of the word, and you have part one of the most difficult part. Part two is just pronouncing part one of the word "yam". As a result, you get that "zyah" sound.

The modern way to pronounce it is seh-ee-jah. You have the same easy part of the old pronunciation format. The difference is that you end the modern pronunciation format with a "jah" sound like in "Japan".

Hope what I said helps. If not, you can just call me "Sei". It's much simpler.

Birthday
1982/07/26.

Height
167 cm./5 ft. 6 in.

Weight
53 kg./117 lbs.

Birth place
San Jose, America.

Current location
San Jose, America.

Alternate location
Milpitas, America.

Nationality
Pilipino.

Blood type
O (the Pilipino type).


Things I will always like
The many blessings I have
Sincerity
Fun forms of entertainment
Nico Nico Douga
Manny Pacquiao fights

Things I will always hate
Lack of sleep
Rude people without class/etiquette/manners
Bugs
Bad forms of entertainment

Things I currently like
The port of "The King of Fighters XIII"
The DS Virtual Console section

Things I currently hate
?


E-mail address - [email protected]

Tinami - http://www.tinami.com/profile/17312

Nico Nico Douga - http://www.nicovideo.jp/user/4690846

Pixiv - http://www.pixiv.net/member.php?id=1699215

Google Plus - https://plus.google.com/u/0/101751222738898069690/

Twitter - http://twitter.com/seizya/

Youtube - http://www.youtube.com/user/seizyanohosi?feature=mhee


Last update - 2012/04/08


Index


All of the properties shown here are the properties of their respective owners.

Seizya no Iti, Copyright 2007. All rights reserved.